Aitor Ruibal Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Eleanor Gray
Published Mar 31, 2026
Aitor Ruibal Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.15 | 95 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.07 | 79 |
| Shots Total | 1.22 | 91 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 26 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.12 | 64 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.19 | 71 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.95 | 87 |
| Passes Attempted | 53.33 | 54 |
| Pass Completion % | 77.2% | 50 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.64 | 76 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.19 | 57 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.34 | 98 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.14 | 83 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.25 | 70 |
| Tackles | 3.36 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 1.12 | 71 |
| Blocks | 0.97 | 28 |
| Clearances | 2.04 | 43 |
| Aerials Won | 0.61 | 29 |
Similar Players to Aitor Ruibal
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 34 | 29 | 2,603 | 28.9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 15.6 | 88 | 74 | 283 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.54 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 25 | 13 | 1,220 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 40 | 36 | 74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 21 | 1,593 | 17.7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 40 | 54 | 148 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 19 | 9 | 856 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 21 | 28 | 72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 26 | 15 | 1,454 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 38 | 62 | 70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 14 | 8 | 771 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 20 | 44 | 45 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 148 | 95 | 8,506 | 94.5 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 12.3 | 30.1 | 247 | 298 | 695 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.32 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 53 | 4,683 | 52.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 12.1 | 119 | 188 | 338 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 29 | 2,603 | 28.9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 15.6 | 88 | 74 | 283 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.54 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 13 | 1,220 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 40 | 36 | 74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 114 | 66 | 5,903 | 65.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 14.5 | 159 | 224 | 412 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.22 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 34 | 29 | 2,603 | 28.9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 15.6 | 88 | 74 | 283 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.54 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 11 | 80 | 31 | 38.8 | 2.77 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0.15 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 18.8 | 1.18 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.04 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 42.4 | 1.86 | 0.79 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.09 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 15.0 | 2.10 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.05 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 0.93 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.06 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 1.28 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.07 | +1.2 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 15 | 175 | 59 | 33.7 | 1.85 | 0.62 | 0.09 | 0.25 | 18.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 0.10 | -2.9 | -2.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 4 | 79 | 25 | 31.6 | 1.52 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.07 | -1.5 | -1.5 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 11 | 80 | 31 | 38.8 | 2.77 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0.15 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 18.8 | 1.18 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.04 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 4 | 95 | 28 | 29.5 | 1.45 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 0.07 | -2.2 | -2.2 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 11 | 80 | 31 | 38.8 | 2.77 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0.15 | -0.6 | -0.6 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 535 | 731 | 73.2 | 7347 | 1852 | 309 | 369 | 83.7 | 150 | 199 | 75.4 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 2 | 74 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 293 | 403 | 72.7 | 4146 | 1391 | 175 | 213 | 82.2 | 90 | 114 | 78.9 | 14 | 40 | 35.0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | -1.8 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 36 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 411 | 556 | 73.9 | 5304 | 1786 | 271 | 305 | 88.9 | 91 | 131 | 69.5 | 21 | 38 | 55.3 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 24 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 54 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 258 | 341 | 75.7 | 3647 | 1225 | 162 | 188 | 86.2 | 77 | 99 | 77.8 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 28 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 647 | 841 | 76.9 | 10213 | 3689 | 356 | 394 | 90.4 | 212 | 281 | 75.4 | 51 | 100 | 51.0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 15 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 62 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 321 | 422 | 76.1 | 5256 | 2057 | 180 | 201 | 89.6 | 107 | 134 | 79.9 | 28 | 58 | 48.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 11 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 44 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 2469 | 3298 | 74.9 | 35946 | 12005 | 1457 | 1674 | 87.0 | 727 | 958 | 75.9 | 158 | 323 | 48.9 | 7 | 12.3 | 8.3 | -5.3 | 112 | 198 | 82 | 16 | 298 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 1641 | 2164 | 75.8 | 24453 | 8762 | 973 | 1092 | 89.1 | 487 | 645 | 75.5 | 112 | 220 | 50.9 | 3 | 6.5 | 3.8 | -3.5 | 61 | 134 | 51 | 13 | 188 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 535 | 731 | 73.2 | 7347 | 1852 | 309 | 369 | 83.7 | 150 | 199 | 75.4 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 2 | 74 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 293 | 403 | 72.7 | 4146 | 1391 | 175 | 213 | 82.2 | 90 | 114 | 78.9 | 14 | 40 | 35.0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | -1.8 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 1934 | 2567 | 75.3 | 28599 | 10153 | 1148 | 1305 | 88.0 | 577 | 759 | 76.0 | 126 | 260 | 48.5 | 3 | 8.3 | 5.4 | -5.3 | 73 | 158 | 57 | 14 | 224 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 535 | 731 | 73.2 | 7347 | 1852 | 309 | 369 | 83.7 | 150 | 199 | 75.4 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 39 | 40 | 25 | 2 | 74 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 731 | 652 | 74 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 535 | 5 | 30 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 403 | 371 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 293 | 4 | 11 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 556 | 543 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 3 | 33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 341 | 310 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258 | 6 | 10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 841 | 691 | 148 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 647 | 2 | 22 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 422 | 363 | 58 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 1 | 22 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 3298 | 2934 | 343 | 35 | 9 | 22 | 158 | 267 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2469 | 21 | 128 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 2164 | 1911 | 241 | 29 | 1 | 17 | 90 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1641 | 12 | 87 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 731 | 652 | 74 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 535 | 5 | 30 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 403 | 371 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 293 | 4 | 11 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 2567 | 2282 | 269 | 31 | 1 | 19 | 119 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1934 | 16 | 98 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 731 | 652 | 74 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 535 | 5 | 30 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 105 | 3.63 | 64 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0.21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 36 | 2.65 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 54 | 3.05 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 34 | 3.57 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 37 | 2.29 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 31 | 3.62 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 297 | 3.14 | 204 | 5 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 0.15 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 156 | 3.00 | 115 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 105 | 3.63 | 64 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0.21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 36 | 2.65 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 192 | 2.93 | 140 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0.12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 105 | 3.63 | 64 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0.21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 12.9 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 27 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 35 | 11 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 28.6 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 43 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 29.4 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 6 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 47 | 29 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 58 | 53.4 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 24 | 71 | 41 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 50 | 54.0 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 23 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 187 | 109 | 105 | 58 | 24 | 98 | 247 | 39.7 | 149 | 102 | 7 | 95 | 69 | 256 | 102 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 138 | 83 | 85 | 38 | 15 | 78 | 177 | 44.1 | 99 | 59 | 3 | 56 | 54 | 192 | 78 | 0 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 12.9 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 0 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 27 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 35 | 11 | 0 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 165 | 100 | 99 | 49 | 17 | 94 | 216 | 43.5 | 122 | 77 | 4 | 73 | 62 | 227 | 89 | 0 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 12.9 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 0 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 1101 | 6 | 80 | 455 | 586 | 123 | 1101 | 108 | 51 | 47.2 | 57 | 52.8 | 787 | 4738 | 2423 | 88 | 50 | 36 | 98 | 52 | 852 | 283 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 564 | 12 | 97 | 241 | 241 | 36 | 564 | 60 | 33 | 55.0 | 27 | 45.0 | 348 | 2106 | 1145 | 40 | 28 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 350 | 74 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 776 | 5 | 105 | 320 | 370 | 64 | 776 | 60 | 37 | 61.7 | 23 | 38.3 | 462 | 2663 | 1365 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 50 | 36 | 545 | 148 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 468 | 9 | 74 | 198 | 201 | 25 | 468 | 26 | 13 | 50.0 | 13 | 50.0 | 278 | 1469 | 913 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 11 | 329 | 72 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 1062 | 44 | 338 | 468 | 278 | 24 | 1062 | 67 | 35 | 52.2 | 31 | 46.3 | 559 | 2936 | 1818 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 13 | 597 | 70 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 545 | 27 | 156 | 243 | 159 | 22 | 545 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 11 | 28.9 | 301 | 1649 | 876 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 310 | 45 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 4523 | 103 | 852 | 1928 | 1837 | 294 | 4523 | 359 | 193 | 53.8 | 162 | 45.1 | 2743 | 15578 | 8547 | 247 | 156 | 92 | 232 | 142 | 2989 | 695 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 2858 | 85 | 675 | 1232 | 1010 | 135 | 2858 | 191 | 109 | 57.1 | 78 | 40.8 | 1608 | 8734 | 4979 | 119 | 78 | 40 | 115 | 68 | 1787 | 338 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 1101 | 6 | 80 | 455 | 586 | 123 | 1101 | 108 | 51 | 47.2 | 57 | 52.8 | 787 | 4738 | 2423 | 88 | 50 | 36 | 98 | 52 | 852 | 283 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 564 | 12 | 97 | 241 | 241 | 36 | 564 | 60 | 33 | 55.0 | 27 | 45.0 | 348 | 2106 | 1145 | 40 | 28 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 350 | 74 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 3422 | 97 | 772 | 1473 | 1251 | 171 | 3422 | 251 | 142 | 56.6 | 105 | 41.8 | 1956 | 10840 | 6124 | 159 | 106 | 56 | 134 | 90 | 2137 | 412 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 1101 | 6 | 80 | 455 | 586 | 123 | 1101 | 108 | 51 | 47.2 | 57 | 52.8 | 787 | 4738 | 2423 | 88 | 50 | 36 | 98 | 52 | 852 | 283 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.03 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.30 | -0.22 | Matches | |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 34 | 2,603 | 77 | 70.5 | 28.9 | 29 | 85 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 1.06 | 29 | 43 | -14 | -0.48 | -0.40 | 37.5 | 40.9 | -3.4 | -0.12 | -0.02 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 25 | 1,220 | 49 | 35.7 | 13.6 | 13 | 71 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 9 | 1.00 | 10 | 13 | -3 | -0.22 | +0.52 | 16.5 | 14.9 | +1.6 | +0.12 | +0.30 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 1,593 | 57 | 46.6 | 17.7 | 21 | 68 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 8 | 1.50 | 17 | 25 | -8 | -0.45 | -0.85 | 21.1 | 19.9 | +1.3 | +0.07 | +0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 19 | 856 | 45 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 17 | 1.53 | 7 | 11 | -4 | -0.42 | -1.33 | 10.2 | 10.5 | -0.3 | -0.03 | -0.39 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 26 | 1,454 | 56 | 42.5 | 16.2 | 15 | 83 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 1.35 | 15 | 13 | +2 | +0.12 | -0.01 | 20.6 | 22.0 | -1.4 | -0.09 | -0.21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 14 | 771 | 55 | 32.9 | 8.6 | 8 | 76 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 8 | 1.43 | 10 | 9 | +1 | +0.12 | -0.11 | 11.1 | 13.8 | -2.7 | -0.31 | -0.36 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 148 | 8,506 | 57 | 36.8 | 94.5 | 95 | 77 | 42 | 53 | 23 | 56 | 1.29 | 88 | 114 | -26 | -0.28 | -0.40 | 117.0 | 122.0 | -5.0 | -0.05 | -0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 4,683 | 53 | 29.2 | 52.0 | 53 | 74 | 15 | 36 | 22 | 45 | 1.45 | 49 | 58 | -9 | -0.17 | -0.49 | 63.1 | 66.2 | -3.1 | -0.06 | -0.16 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 2,603 | 77 | 70.5 | 28.9 | 29 | 85 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 1.06 | 29 | 43 | -14 | -0.48 | -0.40 | 37.5 | 40.9 | -3.4 | -0.12 | -0.02 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 1,220 | 49 | 35.7 | 13.6 | 13 | 71 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 9 | 1.00 | 10 | 13 | -3 | -0.22 | +0.52 | 16.5 | 14.9 | +1.6 | +0.12 | +0.30 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 114 | 5,903 | 52 | 30.4 | 65.6 | 66 | 73 | 20 | 48 | 23 | 54 | 1.35 | 59 | 71 | -12 | -0.18 | -0.33 | 79.6 | 81.1 | -1.5 | -0.02 | -0.07 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 34 | 2,603 | 77 | 70.5 | 28.9 | 29 | 85 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 1.06 | 29 | 43 | -14 | -0.48 | -0.40 | 37.5 | 40.9 | -3.4 | -0.12 | -0.02 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Majadahonda | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 28.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 84 | 27 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 58 | 21.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Leganés | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 18th | 13.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 29 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 21 | 22.2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 17.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 14 | 15 | 48.3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 9.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 14 | 26.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 16.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 31 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 14 | 18 | 43.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 8.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 27.3 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 94.5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 174 | 157 | 43 | 158 | 69 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 461 | 58 | 136 | 29.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 52.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 60 | 10 | 90 | 54 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 36 | 57 | 38.7 | |||||
| Majadahonda (1 Season) | 1 League | 28.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 84 | 27 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 58 | 21.6 | |||||
| Leganés (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 29 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 21 | 22.2 | |||||
| La Liga (6 Seasons) | 65.6 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 73 | 16 | 119 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 379 | 42 | 78 | 35.0 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 28.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 84 | 27 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 58 | 21.6 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.