Duván Zapata Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
David Richardson
Published Mar 31, 2026
Duván Zapata Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.33 | 44 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.30 | 30 |
| Shots Total | 2.89 | 67 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 52 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.10 | 45 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.41 | 30 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.86 | 72 |
| Passes Attempted | 25.29 | 74 |
| Pass Completion % | 66.9% | 31 |
| Progressive Passes | 1.89 | 59 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.49 | 86 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.20 | 75 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 6.48 | 91 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.64 | 93 |
| Tackles | 0.57 | 41 |
| Interceptions | 0.27 | 68 |
| Blocks | 0.53 | 34 |
| Clearances | 0.63 | 44 |
| Aerials Won | 3.49 | 84 |
Similar Players to Duván Zapata
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 16 | 6 | 575 | 6.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.31 | 1.10 | 0.78 | 1.10 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 21 | 6 | 623 | 6.9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.14 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.01 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 25 | 15 | 1,518 | 16.9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 0.47 | 0.59 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 38 | 37 | 3,141 | 34.9 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.34 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 31 | 24 | 2,108 | 23.4 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 13.2 | 57 | 36 | 222 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.56 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 37 | 32 | 2,896 | 32.2 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18.9 | 17.3 | 9.5 | 26.8 | 108 | 68 | 374 | 0.71 | 0.22 | 0.93 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 0.54 | 0.83 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 28 | 25 | 2,026 | 22.5 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 20.5 | 52 | 43 | 247 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 1.07 | 0.76 | 1.02 | 0.69 | 0.25 | 0.94 | 0.66 | 0.91 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 37 | 29 | 2,379 | 26.4 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 19.7 | 88 | 48 | 329 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.57 | 0.20 | 0.78 | 0.54 | 0.75 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 24 | 20 | 1,722 | 19.1 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 15.6 | 66 | 47 | 213 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 0.73 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.23 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 0.81 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 25 | 16 | 1,390 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 35 | 40 | 140 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.33 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 2 | 2 | 112 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.44 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 23 | 22 | 1,876 | 20.8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 9.3 | 53 | 35 | 169 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.45 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 1 League | 307 | 234 | 20,366 | 226.3 | 117 | 42 | 159 | 110 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 84.2 | 78.6 | 32.1 | 110.7 | 462 | 320 | 1707 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 0.70 | 0.49 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.69 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Atalanta (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 153 | 124 | 10,525 | 116.9 | 69 | 28 | 97 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 67.5 | 62.0 | 26.2 | 88.2 | 352 | 249 | 1316 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 0.78 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 0.75 | |||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 63 | 52 | 4,659 | 51.8 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.42 | |||||||||||||||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 12 | 1,198 | 13.3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.23 | 1.05 | 0.83 | 1.05 | |||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 24 | 2,108 | 23.4 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 13.2 | 57 | 36 | 222 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.56 | |||||
| Torino (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 22 | 1,876 | 20.8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 9.3 | 53 | 35 | 169 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.45 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 6.4 | 5 | 6 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 6.9 | 6 | 16 | 2.31 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 16.9 | 8 | 15 | 0.89 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 34.9 | 10 | 78 | 38 | 48.7 | 2.23 | 1.09 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 1 | 1 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 23.4 | 11 | 57 | 22 | 38.6 | 2.43 | 0.94 | 0.19 | 0.50 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 0.17 | +1.3 | +1.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 32.2 | 23 | 116 | 49 | 42.2 | 3.60 | 1.52 | 0.19 | 0.45 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.9 | 17.3 | 0.15 | +4.1 | +4.7 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 22.5 | 18 | 88 | 36 | 40.9 | 3.91 | 1.60 | 0.19 | 0.47 | 12.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 14.8 | 0.17 | +2.4 | +2.2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.4 | 15 | 98 | 38 | 38.8 | 3.71 | 1.44 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 13.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 0.15 | -0.2 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 19.1 | 10 | 78 | 31 | 39.7 | 4.08 | 1.62 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 13.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.5 | 11.2 | 0.14 | -3.5 | -4.2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 15.4 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 19.5 | 2.65 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 15.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.10 | -1.9 | -1.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 4.02 | 1.61 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.08 | +0.6 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 20.8 | 8 | 62 | 26 | 41.9 | 2.97 | 1.25 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | +1.0 | +1.0 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 1 League | 226.3 | 117 | 623 | 287 | 40.1 | 3.18 | 1.27 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 13.4 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 84.2 | 78.6 | 0.14 | +3.8 | +3.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Atalanta (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 116.9 | 69 | 426 | 164 | 38.5 | 3.64 | 1.40 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 13.4 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 67.5 | 62.0 | 0.15 | +1.5 | +1.0 | |||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.8 | 18 | 78 | 53 | 48.7 | 2.23 | 1.02 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.3 | 11 | 22 | 1.65 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.4 | 11 | 57 | 22 | 38.6 | 2.43 | 0.94 | 0.19 | 0.50 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 0.17 | +1.3 | +1.3 | |||||
| Torino (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.8 | 8 | 62 | 26 | 41.9 | 2.97 | 1.25 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | +1.0 | +1.0 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 6.4 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 6.9 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 16.9 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 34.9 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 23.4 | 391 | 586 | 66.7 | 5291 | 799 | 224 | 300 | 74.7 | 119 | 178 | 66.9 | 17 | 40 | 42.5 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | -0.6 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 36 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 32.2 | 560 | 737 | 76.0 | 7528 | 1228 | 338 | 411 | 82.2 | 148 | 190 | 77.9 | 28 | 41 | 68.3 | 7 | 9.5 | 5.5 | -2.5 | 64 | 20 | 34 | 3 | 68 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 22.5 | 446 | 586 | 76.1 | 5860 | 917 | 298 | 350 | 85.1 | 105 | 141 | 74.5 | 17 | 26 | 65.4 | 6 | 5.7 | 3.6 | +0.3 | 38 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 43 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.4 | 614 | 817 | 75.2 | 8101 | 976 | 394 | 465 | 84.7 | 163 | 210 | 77.6 | 25 | 43 | 58.1 | 9 | 5.4 | 5.4 | +3.6 | 42 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 48 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 19.1 | 407 | 548 | 74.3 | 5607 | 892 | 244 | 298 | 81.9 | 114 | 148 | 77.0 | 19 | 35 | 54.3 | 4 | 4.4 | 3.6 | -0.4 | 39 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 47 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 15.4 | 281 | 412 | 68.2 | 4370 | 805 | 156 | 208 | 75.0 | 91 | 128 | 71.1 | 24 | 36 | 66.7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | +0.9 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 40 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 1.2 | 36 | 50 | 72.0 | 393 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 89.7 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 20.8 | 335 | 513 | 65.3 | 4906 | 812 | 196 | 265 | 74.0 | 90 | 143 | 62.9 | 24 | 39 | 61.5 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | +0.6 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 35 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 1 League | 226.3 | 3070 | 4249 | 72.3 | 42056 | 6461 | 1876 | 2326 | 80.7 | 837 | 1150 | 72.8 | 154 | 261 | 59.0 | 42 | 32.1 | 23.3 | +9.9 | 249 | 124 | 139 | 22 | 320 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Atalanta (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 116.9 | 2344 | 3150 | 74.4 | 31859 | 4850 | 1456 | 1761 | 82.7 | 628 | 829 | 75.8 | 113 | 182 | 62.1 | 28 | 26.2 | 19.3 | +1.8 | 202 | 89 | 112 | 17 | 249 | |||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.4 | 391 | 586 | 66.7 | 5291 | 799 | 224 | 300 | 74.7 | 119 | 178 | 66.9 | 17 | 40 | 42.5 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | -0.6 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 36 | |||||
| Torino (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.8 | 335 | 513 | 65.3 | 4906 | 812 | 196 | 265 | 74.0 | 90 | 143 | 62.9 | 24 | 39 | 61.5 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | +0.6 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 35 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 6.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 6.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 16.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 34.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 23.4 | 866 | 23 | 47 | 325 | 512 | 125 | 866 | 54 | 28 | 51.9 | 26 | 48.1 | 544 | 3354 | 1425 | 57 | 49 | 25 | 83 | 60 | 722 | 222 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 32.2 | 1206 | 29 | 66 | 405 | 758 | 278 | 1204 | 83 | 40 | 48.2 | 43 | 51.8 | 916 | 5429 | 2280 | 108 | 67 | 58 | 149 | 92 | 988 | 374 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 22.5 | 876 | 14 | 31 | 297 | 557 | 181 | 875 | 49 | 23 | 46.9 | 26 | 53.1 | 652 | 3153 | 1213 | 52 | 34 | 29 | 95 | 61 | 740 | 247 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.4 | 1214 | 24 | 57 | 374 | 798 | 221 | 1213 | 85 | 34 | 40.0 | 51 | 60.0 | 836 | 4620 | 1892 | 88 | 46 | 56 | 114 | 65 | 1009 | 329 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 19.1 | 814 | 8 | 22 | 259 | 539 | 192 | 811 | 61 | 28 | 45.9 | 33 | 54.1 | 543 | 3114 | 1478 | 66 | 40 | 38 | 87 | 43 | 675 | 213 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 15.4 | 597 | 17 | 32 | 252 | 319 | 93 | 597 | 45 | 20 | 44.4 | 16 | 35.6 | 399 | 2196 | 752 | 35 | 20 | 21 | 53 | 45 | 492 | 140 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 1.2 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 35 | 10 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 33.3 | 47 | 206 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 20.8 | 792 | 18 | 49 | 323 | 430 | 131 | 792 | 70 | 23 | 32.9 | 40 | 57.1 | 516 | 2974 | 1217 | 53 | 38 | 19 | 71 | 37 | 633 | 169 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 1 League | 226.3 | 6430 | 134 | 307 | 2262 | 3948 | 1231 | 6423 | 450 | 198 | 44.0 | 236 | 52.4 | 4453 | 25046 | 10327 | 462 | 295 | 248 | 657 | 403 | 5309 | 1707 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Atalanta (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 116.9 | 4772 | 93 | 211 | 1614 | 3006 | 975 | 4765 | 326 | 147 | 45.1 | 170 | 52.1 | 3393 | 18718 | 7685 | 352 | 208 | 204 | 503 | 306 | 3954 | 1316 | |||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.4 | 866 | 23 | 47 | 325 | 512 | 125 | 866 | 54 | 28 | 51.9 | 26 | 48.1 | 544 | 3354 | 1425 | 57 | 49 | 25 | 83 | 60 | 722 | 222 | |||||
| Torino (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.8 | 792 | 18 | 49 | 323 | 430 | 131 | 792 | 70 | 23 | 32.9 | 40 | 57.1 | 516 | 2974 | 1217 | 53 | 38 | 19 | 71 | 37 | 633 | 169 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 16 | 575 | 36 | 16.8 | 6.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 21 | 623 | 30 | 18.2 | 6.9 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 1.29 | 13 | 12 | +1 | +0.14 | -0.34 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 25 | 1,518 | 61 | 44.4 | 16.9 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0.96 | 20 | 23 | -3 | -0.18 | +0.86 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 38 | 3,141 | 83 | 91.8 | 34.9 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 42 | 52 | -10 | -0.29 | -0.61 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 31 | 2,108 | 68 | 61.6 | 23.4 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1.35 | 36 | 38 | -2 | -0.09 | +0.05 | 33.4 | 37.9 | -4.4 | -0.19 | -0.03 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 37 | 2,896 | 78 | 84.7 | 32.2 | 32 | 85 | 24 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 1.84 | 67 | 40 | +27 | +0.84 | +0.15 | 63.0 | 35.6 | +27.4 | +0.85 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 28 | 2,026 | 72 | 59.2 | 22.5 | 25 | 78 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 2.25 | 59 | 29 | +30 | +1.33 | +0.04 | 46.0 | 23.1 | +22.9 | +1.01 | -0.24 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 37 | 2,379 | 64 | 69.6 | 26.4 | 29 | 73 | 3 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 2.03 | 60 | 33 | +27 | +1.02 | -0.36 | 50.4 | 29.7 | +20.7 | +0.78 | -0.34 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 24 | 1,722 | 72 | 50.4 | 19.1 | 20 | 80 | 9 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 1.50 | 35 | 31 | +4 | +0.21 | -0.48 | 35.2 | 26.2 | +9.0 | +0.47 | +0.03 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 25 | 1,390 | 56 | 40.6 | 15.4 | 16 | 73 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1.68 | 18 | 20 | -2 | -0.13 | -1.02 | 17.7 | 18.2 | -0.5 | -0.03 | -0.78 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 2 | 112 | 56 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.80 | -1.86 | 1.4 | 0.8 | +0.6 | +0.48 | -0.04 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 23 | 1,876 | 82 | 80.2 | 20.8 | 22 | 84 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1.52 | 22 | 16 | +6 | +0.29 | +1.45 | 23.7 | 15.8 | +7.9 | +0.38 | +1.41 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 1 League | 307 | 20,366 | 66 | 52.5 | 226.3 | 234 | 79 | 118 | 73 | 30 | 20 | 1.58 | 373 | 296 | +77 | +0.35 | -0.14 | 270.8 | 187.3 | +83.5 | +0.52 | -0.04 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Atalanta (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 153 | 10,525 | 69 | 54.4 | 116.9 | 124 | 78 | 53 | 29 | 30 | 2 | 1.88 | 240 | 155 | +85 | +0.73 | -0.27 | 213.7 | 133.7 | +80.0 | +0.68 | -0.06 | |||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 63 | 4,659 | 74 | 68.1 | 51.8 | 52 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 1.09 | 62 | 75 | -13 | -0.25 | +0.62 | ||||||||||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 1,198 | 32 | 17.5 | 13.3 | 12 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 1.29 | 13 | 12 | +1 | +0.14 | -0.34 | ||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 2,108 | 68 | 61.6 | 23.4 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1.35 | 36 | 38 | -2 | -0.09 | +0.05 | 33.4 | 37.9 | -4.4 | -0.19 | -0.03 | |||||||
| Torino (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 1,876 | 82 | 80.2 | 20.8 | 22 | 84 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1.52 | 22 | 16 | +6 | +0.29 | +1.45 | 23.7 | 15.8 | +7.9 | +0.38 | +1.41 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.