Marash Kumbulla Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Eleanor Gray
Published Mar 31, 2026
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 25 | 25 | 1,950 | 21.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 58 | 14 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 21 | 14 | 1,363 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9 | 43 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 17 | 13 | 1,025 | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7 | 5 | 259 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.04 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 71 | 57 | 4,614 | 51.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 26 | 140 | 18 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 45 | 32 | 2,647 | 29.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 16 | 82 | 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 26 | 25 | 1,967 | 21.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 58 | 14 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 70 | 57 | 4,597 | 51.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 26 | 140 | 18 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
Compare Marash Kumbulla to
Powered byShooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.19 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.14 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.12 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 39.1 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.15 | -1.5 | -1.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 35.7 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.12 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.19 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 39.1 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.15 | -1.5 | -1.5 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 773 | 922 | 83.8 | 13977 | 5740 | 301 | 340 | 88.5 | 383 | 423 | 90.5 | 64 | 103 | 62.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 58 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 701 | 791 | 88.6 | 12503 | 3644 | 295 | 323 | 91.3 | 353 | 371 | 95.1 | 48 | 77 | 62.3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 544 | 633 | 85.9 | 10848 | 3587 | 171 | 196 | 87.2 | 306 | 329 | 93.0 | 62 | 87 | 71.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 157 | 180 | 87.2 | 2847 | 772 | 65 | 67 | 97.0 | 80 | 85 | 94.1 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 2175 | 2528 | 86.0 | 40175 | 13743 | 832 | 928 | 89.7 | 1122 | 1208 | 92.9 | 183 | 289 | 63.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 10 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 140 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 1402 | 1604 | 87.4 | 26198 | 8003 | 531 | 586 | 90.6 | 739 | 785 | 94.1 | 119 | 186 | 64.0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 82 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 773 | 924 | 83.7 | 13977 | 5740 | 301 | 342 | 88.0 | 383 | 423 | 90.5 | 64 | 103 | 62.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 58 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 2175 | 2526 | 86.1 | 40175 | 13743 | 832 | 926 | 89.8 | 1122 | 1208 | 92.9 | 183 | 289 | 63.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 10 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 140 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 922 | 892 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773 | 7 | 8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 791 | 763 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 701 | 0 | 12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 633 | 624 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 544 | 0 | 13 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 180 | 176 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 2528 | 2457 | 64 | 55 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2175 | 7 | 35 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 1604 | 1563 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1402 | 0 | 26 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 924 | 894 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773 | 7 | 9 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 2526 | 2455 | 64 | 55 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2175 | 7 | 34 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 12 | 0.55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 11 | 0.73 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 6 | 0.53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 2 | 0.69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 31 | 0.60 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 19 | 0.65 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 12 | 0.55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 31 | 0.61 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 40 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 36 | 52.8 | 17 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 50 | 90 | 86 | 3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 40 | 38 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 37 | 26 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 81 | 52 | 44 | 33 | 4 | 34 | 71 | 47.9 | 37 | 64 | 38 | 26 | 95 | 176 | 156 | 4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 41 | 28 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 35 | 42.9 | 20 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 44 | 85 | 70 | 1 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 40 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 36 | 52.8 | 17 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 51 | 91 | 86 | 3 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 81 | 52 | 44 | 33 | 4 | 34 | 71 | 47.9 | 37 | 64 | 38 | 26 | 94 | 175 | 156 | 4 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 1167 | 143 | 548 | 579 | 51 | 13 | 1167 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 617 | 2501 | 1292 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 699 | 14 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 907 | 68 | 373 | 500 | 37 | 9 | 907 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 537 | 2447 | 1328 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 664 | 3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 737 | 48 | 348 | 368 | 24 | 9 | 737 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 453 | 2036 | 1147 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 503 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 204 | 15 | 102 | 100 | 5 | 2 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 615 | 316 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 1 | Matches | ||
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 3018 | 274 | 1373 | 1548 | 117 | 33 | 3018 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 22.2 | 1745 | 7602 | 4085 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 2023 | 18 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 1848 | 131 | 823 | 968 | 66 | 20 | 1848 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1126 | 5098 | 2791 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1322 | 4 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 1170 | 143 | 550 | 580 | 51 | 13 | 1170 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 619 | 2504 | 1294 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 701 | 14 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 3015 | 274 | 1371 | 1547 | 117 | 33 | 3015 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 22.2 | 1743 | 7599 | 4083 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 2021 | 18 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 19th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 1 | 17 | 17 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | +2 | +10.59 | +10.56 | 1.7 | 0.4 | +1.3 | +7.13 | +6.92 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 25 | 1,950 | 78 | 57.0 | 21.7 | 25 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1.44 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.24 | 26.9 | 29.3 | -2.4 | -0.11 | -0.07 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 21 | 1,363 | 65 | 39.9 | 15.1 | 14 | 81 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 8 | 1.90 | 32 | 24 | +8 | +0.53 | +0.44 | 27.1 | 18.0 | +9.1 | +0.60 | +0.14 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 17 | 1,025 | 60 | 30.0 | 11.4 | 13 | 79 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 2.18 | 15 | 11 | +4 | +0.35 | -0.10 | 22.1 | 8.4 | +13.7 | +1.20 | +0.71 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 7 | 259 | 37 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 5 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 1.57 | 4 | 3 | +1 | +0.35 | +0.03 | 2.5 | 2.6 | -0.1 | -0.04 | -0.76 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 71 | 4,614 | 65 | 20.5 | 51.3 | 57 | 76 | 33 | 14 | 19 | 71 | 1.79 | 75 | 60 | +15 | +0.29 | +0.13 | 80.3 | 58.7 | +21.6 | +0.42 | +0.01 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 45 | 2,647 | 59 | 25.8 | 29.4 | 32 | 75 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 45 | 1.95 | 51 | 38 | +13 | +0.44 | +0.15 | 51.7 | 29.0 | +22.7 | +0.77 | +0.19 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 26 | 1,967 | 76 | 19.7 | 21.9 | 25 | 78 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 1.50 | 24 | 22 | +2 | +0.09 | +0.15 | 28.6 | 29.7 | -1.1 | -0.05 | -0.18 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 70 | 4,597 | 66 | 23.8 | 51.1 | 57 | 76 | 33 | 13 | 19 | 56 | 1.77 | 73 | 60 | +13 | +0.25 | +0.05 | 78.6 | 58.3 | +20.3 | +0.40 | -0.08 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 1 | 17 | 17 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | +2 | +10.59 | +10.56 | 1.7 | 0.4 | +1.3 | +7.13 | +6.92 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Hellas Verona | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 21.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 65 | 36 | 64.4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 15.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 19 | 57.8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 11.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 22 | 14 | 61.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 63.6 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 51.3 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 54 | 1 | 4 | 95 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 236 | 120 | 73 | 62.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Roma (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 29.4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 55 | 37 | 59.8 | |||||
| Hellas Verona (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 65 | 36 | 64.4 | |||||
| Sassuolo (1 Season) | 1 League | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (6 Seasons) | 51.1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 54 | 1 | 4 | 94 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 236 | 120 | 73 | 62.2 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.