Tommaso Baldanzi Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Sebastian Wright
Published Mar 31, 2026
Tommaso Baldanzi Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.10 | 18 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.17 | 34 |
| Shots Total | 1.88 | 28 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 2 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.12 | 10 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.29 | 16 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.55 | 41 |
| Passes Attempted | 30.73 | 22 |
| Pass Completion % | 80.1% | 83 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.14 | 31 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.67 | 29 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.36 | 34 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.03 | 22 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.07 | 11 |
| Tackles | 0.73 | 8 |
| Interceptions | 0.16 | 4 |
| Blocks | 1.05 | 59 |
| Clearances | 0.26 | 24 |
| Aerials Won | 0.05 | 2 |
Similar Players to Tommaso Baldanzi
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Empoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 26 | 24 | 1,772 | 19.7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 57 | 69 | 94 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 14 | 8 | 745 | 8.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.38 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 3 | 1 | 113 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 44 | 33 | 2,648 | 29.4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 80 | 102 | 145 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.25 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 41 | 32 | 2,535 | 28.2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 77 | 99 | 136 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.26 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 1 | 113 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.13 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 44 | 33 | 2,648 | 29.4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 80 | 102 | 145 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.25 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 4 | 33 | 12 | 36.4 | 1.68 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.07 | +1.6 | +1.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 1.69 | 0.72 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.15 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 6 | 49 | 18 | 36.7 | 1.67 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.09 | +1.5 | +1.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 6 | 47 | 18 | 38.3 | 1.67 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.09 | +1.6 | +1.6 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 6 | 49 | 18 | 36.7 | 1.67 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.09 | +1.5 | +1.5 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 534 | 647 | 82.5 | 7465 | 1747 | 307 | 332 | 92.5 | 175 | 206 | 85.0 | 19 | 41 | 46.3 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | -1.8 | 23 | 38 | 17 | 1 | 69 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 201 | 257 | 78.2 | 3075 | 751 | 102 | 119 | 85.7 | 70 | 86 | 81.4 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 30 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 37 | 45 | 82.2 | 474 | 108 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 777 | 955 | 81.4 | 11049 | 2606 | 440 | 485 | 90.7 | 255 | 305 | 83.6 | 34 | 64 | 53.1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | -3.0 | 38 | 53 | 29 | 5 | 102 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 740 | 910 | 81.3 | 10575 | 2498 | 413 | 455 | 90.8 | 245 | 292 | 83.9 | 34 | 63 | 54.0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.7 | -2.9 | 37 | 50 | 28 | 4 | 99 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 37 | 45 | 82.2 | 474 | 108 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 777 | 955 | 81.4 | 11049 | 2606 | 440 | 485 | 90.7 | 255 | 305 | 83.6 | 34 | 64 | 53.1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | -3.0 | 38 | 53 | 29 | 5 | 102 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 647 | 592 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 534 | 3 | 19 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 257 | 223 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 201 | 5 | 8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 45 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 955 | 864 | 83 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 777 | 8 | 28 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 910 | 821 | 81 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 740 | 8 | 27 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 45 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 955 | 864 | 83 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 777 | 8 | 28 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 1 | 5.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 60 | 3.04 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 36 | 4.35 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 3 | 2.39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 100 | 3.40 | 65 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 97 | 3.44 | 63 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0.21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 3 | 2.39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 100 | 3.40 | 65 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 21.9 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 23.8 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 34 | 7 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 23.8 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 23.8 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 34 | 7 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | Matches | ||
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 841 | 11 | 109 | 408 | 334 | 46 | 841 | 60 | 23 | 38.3 | 30 | 50.0 | 548 | 3500 | 1772 | 57 | 51 | 14 | 33 | 15 | 600 | 94 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 347 | 2 | 28 | 151 | 176 | 26 | 347 | 26 | 7 | 26.9 | 16 | 61.5 | 230 | 1420 | 641 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 13 | 260 | 40 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 55 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 30 | 146 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 9 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 1253 | 14 | 141 | 583 | 547 | 75 | 1253 | 91 | 30 | 33.0 | 49 | 53.8 | 815 | 5085 | 2503 | 80 | 70 | 20 | 55 | 30 | 915 | 145 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 1198 | 13 | 137 | 561 | 518 | 72 | 1198 | 86 | 30 | 34.9 | 46 | 53.5 | 785 | 4939 | 2419 | 77 | 67 | 20 | 54 | 28 | 868 | 136 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 55 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 30 | 146 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 9 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 1253 | 14 | 141 | 583 | 547 | 75 | 1253 | 91 | 30 | 33.0 | 49 | 53.8 | 815 | 5085 | 2503 | 80 | 70 | 20 | 55 | 30 | 915 | 145 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Empoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 1 | 18 | 18 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +5.00 | +5.56 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -6.48 | -5.95 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 26 | 1,772 | 68 | 51.8 | 19.7 | 24 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 1.15 | 17 | 23 | -6 | -0.30 | +0.02 | 18.9 | 26.2 | -7.3 | -0.37 | +0.30 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 14 | 745 | 53 | 31.8 | 8.3 | 8 | 76 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 0.57 | 3 | 14 | -11 | -1.33 | -0.93 | 7.9 | 12.7 | -4.8 | -0.59 | -0.40 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 3 | 113 | 38 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | +2 | +1.59 | +1.03 | 1.9 | 1.6 | +0.3 | +0.23 | -0.23 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 44 | 2,648 | 60 | 17.7 | 29.4 | 33 | 73 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 20 | 1.07 | 24 | 38 | -14 | -0.48 | -0.27 | 28.8 | 41.8 | -13.1 | -0.44 | -0.20 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 41 | 2,535 | 62 | 20.1 | 28.2 | 32 | 73 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 19 | 1.00 | 21 | 37 | -16 | -0.57 | -0.11 | 26.9 | 40.2 | -13.4 | -0.47 | +0.01 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 113 | 38 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | +2 | +1.59 | +1.03 | 1.9 | 1.6 | +0.3 | +0.23 | -0.23 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 44 | 2,648 | 60 | 23.0 | 29.4 | 33 | 73 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 1.07 | 24 | 38 | -14 | -0.48 | -0.27 | 28.8 | 41.8 | -13.1 | -0.44 | -0.20 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 19.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 37 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Empoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 29.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 4 | 15 | 21.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Empoli (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 28.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 4 | 15 | 21.1 | |||||
| Roma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 29.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 4 | 15 | 21.1 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.